Faculty and Staff

Office

Mike Johnson
Principal
Chelsea Wilson
Dean of Students
Claudia Shaffer
Reading Specialist Teacher
LeAnn Betts
Head Secretary
Tori Bennett
Assistant Secretary
Scott Grotegut
Head Custodian

Preschool

Alyssa Gallagher
Preschool Technician
Sarah Coffman
Preschool Teacher
Tiffani Richins
Preschool Technician

District Specialists

Jill Rucker
Instructional Coach
Marlies Mathews
Social Worker
Tim Bell
IT Specialist
Heidi Whittaker
Utah Parent Center Nebo Parent Mentor
April Williams
District Keyboarding Specialist
Myles Peterson
Digital Coach

Kindergarten

Grandma Jane
Grandma Helper
Jane Orton
Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

Paige Wilson
1st Grade Teacher
Kalin Reynolds
1st Grade Teacher (Dual Immersion)
Megan Morrow
1st Grade Teacher
Saili (Sally) Yu
1st Grade Chinese Teacher

2nd Grade

Kristy Harper
2nd Grade Teacher
Jenna Frisby
2nd Grade Teacher
Kiley Platt
2nd Grade Teacher (Dual Immersion)
Sussan (Ying) Fu
2nd Grade Chinese Teacher

3rd Grade

Angie Hartung
3rd Grade Teacher
Gina Wang
3rd Grade Chinese Teacher
Katy Gappmayer
3rd Grade Teacher
Makenna Taylor
3rd Grade Teacher (Dual Immersion)

4th Grade

Leslie August
4th Grade Teacher (Dual Immersion)
Megan McCullough
4th Grade Teacher
Paula Gleave
4th Grade Teacher
Wanqi Zhang
4th Grade Chinese Teacher

5th Grade

Cindy (Qin) Fu
5th Grade Chinese Teacher
Julie Wood
5th Grade Teacher (Dual Immersion)
Kaileigh Johnson
5th Grade Teacher
Nick Runolfson
5th Grade Teacher

Special Education

Tina Wilkinson
Resource Teacher

Student Services

Alison Semus
Nurse
Candice Brindley
Counselor
Karen Burt
Pyschologist
Lauren Nordstrom
Speech Therapist
Sarah Ott
Speech Language Technician

Specialists & Aides

Jillanna Mansfield
Librarian / Media Specialist
Adeline Nicol
Reading Tutor
Aleta Young
Reading Tutor
Kasey DeMarco
Computer Specialist
Kristin Howard
Art/Music Specialist
Lisa Schuring
ESL Specialist
Marla Greenberg
Reading Tutor
Nancy Gray
P.E. Specialist
Samantha Robison
Skillbuilding Technician
Tessa Croshaw
Reading Tutor

Lunch Services

Djuana Sumsion
Lunch Clerk
Adriana Dominguez
Lunch Services
Brenda Pankratz
Lunch Services

Custodial Crew

Matt Makin
Sweeper
Sheyler North
Head Sweeper
Ethan Howard
Student Sweeper
Kaydan Taylor
Student Sweeper
Marisa Betts
Substitute Student Sweeper
Ginny Howard
Substitute Student Sweeper