Faculty and Staff

Office

Alison Hansen
Principal
Leslie Ewell
Facilitator / Mentor
Lynette McMullin
Secretary
Mary Brewer
Secretary
Hugo Villar
Head Custodian

District Specialists

Lindsey Smith
Literacy Coach
April Williams
District Keyboarding Specialist
Pam Turley
Digital Coach

Kindergarten

Jane Orton
Kindergarten Teacher
Shavon Mousser
Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

Candy Sorensen
1st Grade Teacher
Claudia Shaffer
1st Grade Teacher (Dual Immersion)
Julie Nielson
1st Grade Teacher
Saili (Sally) Yu
1st Grade Chinese Teacher

2nd Grade

Ginny Lund
2nd Grade Teacher
Kellian Giles
2nd Grade Teacher (Dual Immersion)
Kristen Ontiveros
2nd Grade Teacher
Hsaio-Feng (Ann) Chen
2nd Grade Chinese Teacher

3rd Grade

Angie Hartung
3rd Grade Teacher
Gina Wang
3rd Grade Chinese Teacher
Katie Jones
3rd Grade Teacher
Makenna Taylor
3rd Grade Teacher (Dual Immersion)

4th Grade

Leslie August
4th gr Teacher
Louise Crook
4th Grade Teacher (Dual Immersion)
Stephanie Richards
4th Grade Teacher
Wanqi Zhang
4th gr Teacher

5th Grade

BJ Wright
5th Grade Teacher (Dual Immersion)
Heather Bingham
5th Grade Teacher
Julie Wood
5th Grade Teacher
Rachel Hall
5th Grade Teacher
Wei (Vicky) Yuan
5th Grade Chinese Teacher

6th Grade

Don Applegate
6th Grade Teacher (AM)
Erica Murdoch
6th gr Teacher (Dual Immersion)
Megan Evans
6th Grade Teacher
Taylor Stewart
6th Grade Teacher
Yating (Polaris) Li
6th Grade Chinese Teacher

Special Education

Dave Makin
Resource Teacher
Ashley Mitton
Resource Teacher

Student Services

Connie Langston
Speech Therapist
Karen Burt
Pyschologist
Lenay Porter
Nurse
MaryBeth Robertson
Speech Therapist
Sandra Britt
Speech Therapist
Troy Andersen
Counselor

Specialists & Aides

Wendy Fullmer
Librarian / Media Specialist
Jenny Taylor
Comp, PE, Library / Leveled Library Specialist
Kasey DeMarco
Computer Specialist
Katrina Espinoza
Special Education Aide
Kristin Howard
Art/Music Specialist
Linda Brooks
Reading Tutor
Lisa Schuring
ESL Specialist
Marla Greenberg
Tutor
Nancy Gray
P.E. Specialist
Samantha Robison
Skillbuilding Technician
Arin Crandall
Tutor
LeAnn Betts
Reading Tutor

Lunch Services

Brandi Mascher
Lunch Services
LaDawn Miller
Lunch Clerk
Penny Lazenby
Lunch Services
Sami Barney
Lunch Services

Custodial Crew

Alison Summers
Sweeper
Chelsea Summers
Student Sweeper
Drew Daybell
Sweeper
Kandi Curtis
Sweeper
Manuel Lewis
Head sweeper