3rd Grade Springville Track Winners
3rd Grade Track Winners
BOYS
Softball throw: 1st place – Easton Condie
50 meters: 2nd place – Easton Condie
100 meters: 3rd place – Henry Bond
4th place – Spencer Clark
200 meters: 1st place – Easton Condie
3rd place – Alex Jackson
GIRLS
Long Jump: 3rd place – Tayler McDonald
5th place (tie) – Madelyn Boston
5th place (tie) – Tea Dabb
Softball Throw: 3rd place (tie) – Haylee Scordato
3rd place (tie) – Emrey Nuttall
4th place – Madelynn Boston
50 meters: 4th place – Samantha Arave
100 meters: 6th place – Samantha Arave
200 meters: 5th place – Haylee Scordato
Sage Creek BIG Students of the Week
Congratulations to this weeks BIG students. Thanks for doing BIG things.
This is the Place
Sage Creek's 4th grade performed Utah's This is the Place program today for parents and students.
Student Art Gallery at Sage Creek
Art pieces that have been created this year have been put on display for all to see in our gym for the next several days.
Sage Creek Chime Choir and Orchestra Perform
The Chime Choir and Orchestra showed off their amazing talents for students and parents.
Fourth Grade Dragons visit Utah Lake
The Fourth grade enjoyed a great but soggy day at Utah Lake on Tuesday, April 26, 2016. They were able to attend several workshops that taught them about fish,invasive plants, macroinvertebrates, water conservation and other interesting topics.
BIG Student's of the Week at Sage Creek
Congratulations to this weeks students who did BIG things.
Sage Creek 5th Grade Springville Track Meet Winners
- 5th Grade Springville Track 2016-2017
- BOYS
- Long jump - 2nd place Zack DeMarco
- Softball throw - 1st Owen Taylor,
- 2nd McCae Hillstead,
- 3rd Quinn Belnap
- 100 meters – 2nd McCae Hillstead,
- 3rd Gibson Condie
- 200 meters – 3rd McCae Hillstead,
- 4th Gibson Condie
- 800 meters – 2nd Mitch McConnell
- GIRLS
- Softball throw – 3rd Emily Bell,
- 4th Mia Montgomery
- 100 meters – 2nd Ela Jackman,
- 5th Katie Anderson
- 200 meters – 2nd Katie Anderson,
- 4th Ela Jackman, 5th Mia Montgomery,
- 6th Taylor Penrod
- 400 meters – 1st Katie Anderson
- 800 meters – 2nd Isabelle Clements
Family Fun Night Pre Sale Tickets Available at the Office Thur, Fri, and Monday!
- Link to buy tickets on-line below
- Email Grandma and Grandpa to see if they want to buy tickets!
- https://squareup.com/store/sagecreekpta/